Location Legend

TYLR + Floor Number ~ Wakefield Taylor Courthouse, 725 Court Street, Martinez, CA 94553
BRAY ~ A. F. Bray Courthouse, 1020 Ward Street, Martinez, CA 94553
ANNX ~ A. F. Bray Annex, 1020 Ward Street, Martinez, CA 94553
SPIN ~ Spinetta Family Law Center, 751 Pine Street, Martinez, CA 94553
PITT ~ Arnason Justice Center, 1000 Center Drive, Pittsburg, CA 94565
RICH ~ George D. Carroll Courthouse, 100 37th Street, Richmond, CA 94805
WC ~ Walnut Creek Superior Court, 640 Ygnacio Valley Road, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

Judicial Phone Directory
Dept. Telephone Judge Assignment Location
1(925) 608-1101Hon. Jill FanninPresiding JudgeTYLR 2nd, Room 209
2(925) 608-1102Hon. Anita L. SantosCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 2012
3(925) 608-1103Hon. Patricia ScanlonCriminal Division (Calendar)ANNX, Room 23
4(925) 608-1104Hon. Mary Ann O'MalleyCriminal Division (Supervising)PITT, Room D
5(925) 608-1105Hon. Rebecca HardieJuvenile DivisionWC Room 206
6(510) 942-2106Hon. David GoldsteinCriminal DivisionRICH, Room 203
7(925) 608-1107Hon. Barry BaskinCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 2025
8(925) 608-1108Hon. John W. KennedyCriminal Division (Traffic Supervising)BRAY, Room 3025
9(925) 608-1109Hon. Judith CraddickCivil DivisionTYLR 3rd, Room 300
10(925) 608-1110Hon. Lois HaightJuvenile DivisionWC, Room 202
11(925) 608-1111Hon. Brian HaynesFamily DivisionTYLR, Room 222
12(925) 608-1112Hon. Charles "Steve" TreatCivil DivisionTYLR 3rd, Room 312
13(925) 608-1113Hon. Lewis A. DavisCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 3012
14(925) 608-1114Hon. John H. SugiyamaProbate Division (Supervising)TYLR 2nd, Room 212
15(925) 608-1115Hon. Susanne FenstermacherCivil DivisionTYLR 3rd, Room 320
18(510) 942-2118Hon. Danielle DouglasFamily DivisionSPIN, Room 223
19(925) 608-1119Hon. Cheryl MillsCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 3016
20(925) 608-1120Hon. Nancy Davis StarkCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 2003
22(925) 608-1122Hon. John C. CopeFamily DivisionTYLR, Room 215
23(925) 608-1123Hon. Charles 'Ben' BurchCriminal DivisionBRAY, Room 3003
24(925) 608-1124Hon. Leslie G. LandauJuvenile DivisionJuvenile Hall, Room 104
25(925) 608-1125Hon. John LaettnerFamily Division (Calendar)SPIN, Room 229
26(925) 608-1126Hon. Judy JohnsonCriminal DivisionPITT, Room C
27(925) 608-1127Hon. Terri MocklerFamily Division (Supervising) SPIN, Room 225
29(925) 608-1129Hon. Bruce C. MillsCriminal DivisionTYLR 2nd, Room 200
30(510) 942-2130Hon. Virginia M. GeorgeCriminal DivisionRICH, Room 209
31(925) 608-1131Hon. Laurel S. BradyCriminal Division(Mental Health)BRAY, Room 2016
32(925) 608-1132Hon. Joni T. HiramotoFamily DivisionSPIN, Room 229
33(925) 608-1133Hon. Steve K. AustinCivil DivisionTYLR 3rd, Room 305
34(925) 608-1134Hon. Leonard MarquezCriminal DivisionPITT, Room B
35(925) 608-1135Hon. Theresa J. CanepaCriminal Division, Specialty Courts (Supervising)BRAY, Room 1001
36(510) 942-2136Hon. Clare MaierCriminal Division(Supervising)RICH, Room 213
37(925) 608-1137Hon. Wade RhyneCriminal DivisionPITT, Room 209
38(925) 608-1138Hon. Barbara C. HintonJuvenile DivisionWC, Room 205
39(925) 608-1139Hon. Edward G. WeilCivil / Probate(Supervising) TYLR, Room 301
40(925) 608-1140Hon. Christopher R. BowenCriminal Division CalendarANNX, Room 25
52(925) 608-1152Hon. Kathleen MurphyFamily Division (DCSS Commissioner)SPIN, Room 206
54(925) 608-1154
(510) 942-2154
Comm. Terrye DavisTraffic CommissionerWC, Room 205(AM) / RICH, Room 110 (PM)
57(925) 608-1157Comm. Lowell RichardsTraffic CommissionerPITT, Room G (AM) / TYLR 1st, Room 102 (PM)